1. Presentation of the site


Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site www.jpracingbike1.com the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: Philippe JACQUINET - SAS JP RACING BIKE1 - Rue des Laborantes ZAE la Barboire - Chambretaud 85500 Chanverrie (FRANCE)
Registration: SIRET 509 488 912 00015 - RCS LA ROCHE / YON
Creator: Philippe JACQUINET
Publication Manager: Philippe JACQUINET - contact@jpracingbike1.com
Webmaster: E-METIS WEBDESIGN - www.webdesign.e-metis.fr
Host: OVH SAS with a capital of 500 k € RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing 424 761 419 00011 - 140 Quai du Sartel - 59100 Roubaix


2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered


The use of the site www.jpracingbike1.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.jpracingbike1.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by JP RACING BIKE1, who will then endeavor to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention.

The website www.jpracingbike1.com is updated regularly by JP RACING BIKE1. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.


3. Description of the services provided


The purpose of the website www.jpracingbike1.com is to provide information about all the activities of the company.

JP RACING BIKE1 strives to provide the site www.jpracingbike1.com as accurate information as possible. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.jpracingbike1.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.jpracingbike1.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.


4. Contractual limitations on the technical data


The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated


5. Intellectual property and counterfeits

JP RACING BIKE1 owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of: JP RACING BIKE1.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.


6. Limitations of liability

JP RACING BIKE1 can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user's equipment when accessing the site www.jpracingbike1.com and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated. in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

JP RACING BIKE1 can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.jpracingbike1.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. JP RACING BIKE1 reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, especially the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, JP RACING BIKE1 also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used. (text, photography ...).


7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data are notably protected byr Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995. On the occasion of the use of the site www.jpracingbike1.com may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site www.jpracingbike1.com the provider of access of the user, the address of User's Internet Protocol (IP). In any case, JP RACING BIKE1 collects personal information about the user only for the purpose of certain services offered by the site www.jpracingbike1.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when it proceeds by itself to their input. It is then specified to the user of the site www.jpracingbike1.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the computing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the piece, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.No personal information of the user of the site www.jpracingbike1.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of JP RACING BIKE1 and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.jpracingbike1.com.The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number "Registration in progress" .The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.jpracingbike1.com contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of JP RACING BIKE1. However, JP RACING BIKE1 does not have the possibility to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility of this fact. The navigation on the site www.jpracingbike1.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance. The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies: In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of cog in the upper right) / Internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.For Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.Under Chrome: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.jpracingbike1.com is subject to French law. It is made exclusive jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned

Loi n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, in particular modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to the data processing, the files and the liberties. Law n ° 2004-575 of the 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).